Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

Don't show this message again.

Accommodation

HSC Election Results!

By HallsExp 08 Nov 2016

Thanks for voting in our recent Hall Student Committee elections, here are details of who your HSCs are for this year.

 

Lady Mountford, Mcnair & Morton:

President 

  • Saffron Worral

Treasurer 

  • James Clarke

Secretary 

  • Ravina Mistry

General Members

  • Rachel Maxwell
  • Anna Greensted-Payne
  • James Clarke
  • Callum Liles

 

Rankin & Salisbury:

President

  • Lucy Highins

Treasurer

  • Jordan Robinson

Secretary

  • Jemima Higgins

General Members

  • William Sheehan
  • Leah Pauell

 

Roscoe & Gladstone:

President

  • Alvaro Lopez Hernandez

Treasurer

  • Adam Rowe

Secretary

  • John Dickinson

General Members

  • Orpheas Athanassious
  • Matthew Hoenig

 

Crown Place:

President

  • Sophie Greener

Treasurer

  • Karlo Shafradin

Secretary

  • Mandy Teng Mun Wei

Publicity Rep

  • Natasha Jayasinghe
  • Denise Ng Wai Ling
  • Ker Xin
  • Jia Yi

Health & Welfare Rep

  • Roksana Piontkowski
  • Leah Devenney

Event Researcher

  • Philippa Campbell

General Members

  • Karishma Chauhan
  • Ashini Badiani
  • Liu Minkun
  • Zhujun Hou
  • Francesca Duke
  • Sarah Murphy
  • Diya Li
  • Bangi Uwais
  • Emily Yong Ee Mae
  • Yap, Poh Yee
  • Jimlin Ji
  • Anisya Kaur
  • Jivean Maes
  • Vikna Guanasegaran
  • Gabriela Bahova
  • Yue Yuan 
  • Jiamin Zhang
  • Jinglin Zhang
  • Vqsileios Michalakis
  • James Varney
  • Matthew Jackson
  • Sebastian Chesmore
  • Shyahirah Salim
  • Vasili Michalakis
  • Danielle Heng

 

Dover Court:

President

  • Nathan Johnson

Treasurer

  • Michael Bantoft

Secretary

  • Kairo Chin

General Members

  • Jingwei Sun
  • Qingia Liu
  • Amel Anane
  • Amy Bills
  • Yumei He
  • Rebecca Leach 
  • Sian Lynch
  • Ishaque Sayeed

 

Philharmonic Court:

President

  • Molly Bufton Stear

Treasurer

  • Siobhan Goss

Secretary

  • Charlotte Male

General Members

  • Alisha Lewis
  • Rachel Hindle
  • Loui Stavrov
  • Amir Alzarrad

 

Tudor Close:

President

  • Md Iltemas Amin Adee

Treasurer

  • Leonel Barrigh

Secretary

  • Xinlei Yang

 

Vine Court Undergraduate: 

President

  • Sam Wilkinson

Treasurer

  • Yuxin Zhang

General Members

  • Amber Bradley
  • Vibhuti Dusi
  • Arkhas Nandakumar
  • Dylan Roberts
  • Tapuwa Mugwagwa

 

Vine Court Postgraduate:

President

  • Michael Grappone

Treasurer

  • Soukaina Bahnini

Secretary

  • Abhinav Saurabh

General Members

  • James Harrison
  • Heba Sidahmed
  • Alain Gautreau
  • Analu
  • Becky Trant
  • Peihao Yang
  • Xi Wang
  • Xiaoyan Feng
  • Oscar Peyro

 

Melville Grove:

  • Harriet Bray
  • Manon Matthews
  • Isabella Clarke
  • Elizabeth MacEwan 
  • Philip Raab
  • Cora Yu
  • Tani Lanur
  • Kayleigh Letherbarrow

 

 

 

Look out for information about forthcoming HSC events on Halls Life